?

Log in

Clara Moroni - Eurobeat is THIS Cool

Train_Man has totally changed my life...? O_o

OMFG What is happening to me? For three and a half years (the longest I have ever idolized one person), I have been so into Teru that I thought no man, not even Asian, could ever come close to him!

Well, guess what, Jo... you're absolutely frickin' right! Actors ARE so much easier to fall in love with that musicians. Teru used to be the only one to make my heart flutter, but now... he's starting to fizzle out on me. Ever since the first time I watched Train_Man: Densha Otoko, I'm just starting to fall head over heels for Takayuki Yamada. SOMEBODY FIND ME SOME NEW PICTURES OF TERU BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE!!! Naw... I really wanna find some really cute Taka pics. BAH! See what this is doing to me?

But anyway, yeah I have the movie Train_Man: Densha Otoko now. I absolutely LOVE it! If you haven't seen it yet, you should! OMG the geek trio is absolutely hilarious! XDDD And so is Train_Man himself, for that matter. *w* I just wanna hug that guy so bad! And he looks a lot like Teru, too. XD

Comments

Re: =O WTF?!

No, that picture next to my little mood tag is of Teru. I'll have to put up a picture of Takayuki sometime. ^^
.....<.< .... if this keeps going on, we can forget rp completely.....
oh and they're recording, so most likely new pics in autumn.... *fight teru, fight*
Oooh new singles?! Any word on an album?! Waitaminute... what am I talking about? I don't even have "Love is Beautiful" yet! =O BLEH! What's happening to meeeeee... I'm such a horrible Glay fan now! T____T
see see!!! i told ya so!!!
Yes, I admit defeat... I've fallen to the "actor over musician" thing too. lol *thrusts up a white flag and waves it around randomly*

I dunno... maybe when Glay comes out with some new stuff, I may get back in the groove, but right now... :|
Oh no. You should see him in Train_Man: Densha Otoko right after he gets the makeover for his first date. If THAT doesn't look like Teru, I don't know what would! XDD
No, Teru's still here... he's just facing some tough competition. ^^;
(Takayuki: EEP! Help me, Masa! *hides*)

*sniff* Poor Takayuki... why do you hate the poor guy so? He's perfectly harmless. *pets Taka* I know there's still Teru to look after and luv on, but Takayuki's utter cuteness is just too much for me to resist!!! (*w*)